Skip to content
911.SHOWCASE

Compare

Two 911s, spec for spec

Every figure below comes from the dataset — the same numbers the variant pages cite. Pick two cars (or four), and the shareable link in your address bar always reproduces exactly what you see.

Slot A

911 GT3

992.2 · 2024–present · 510 PS

Open variant page →
Slot B

911 GT3 Touring

992.2 · 2024–present · 510 PS

Open variant page →

Every pick is from the 992.2 — swap one for a cross-era car to see what actually changed.

Power

  • 911 GT3510 PS
  • 911 GT3 Touring510 PS

0–100 km/hlower is better

  • 911 GT33.4 s
  • 911 GT3 Touring3.4 s

Top speed

  • 911 GT3313 km/h
  • 911 GT3 Touring313 km/h

Kerb weightlower is better

  • 911 GT31462 kg
  • 911 GT3 Touring1461 kg
Specification differences between the selected 911 variants
Spec911 GT3992.2 · 2024–present911 GT3 Touring992.2 · 2024–present
Generation992.2 — T-Hybrid Generation992.2 — T-Hybrid Generation
Years2024–present2024–present
Engine (differs)3,996 cc (4.0 L) naturally aspirated flat-six, 102.0 × 81.5 mm, 9,000 rpm redline; two particulate filters and four catalytic converters for Euro 73,996 cc (4.0 L) naturally aspirated flat-six, 102.0 × 81.5 mm, 9,000 rpm redline; two particulate filters and four catalytic converters
Power (as published)375 kW (510 PS; 502 hp) at 8,500 rpm375 kW (510 PS; 502 hp) at 8,500 rpm
Power510 PS510 PS
Torque450 Nm (332 lb-ft; 331 lb-ft US) at 6,250 rpm450 Nm (332 lb-ft; 331 lb-ft US) at 6,250 rpm
0–100 km/h (differs)3.4 s (0–100 km/h with PDK); 3.9 s (0–100 km/h) with the 6-speed manual3.9 s (0–100 km/h) with manual; 3.4 s with PDK
Top speed (differs)311 km/h (193 mph) with PDK; 313 km/h (194 mph) with manual313 km/h (194 mph) with manual; 311 km/h (193 mph) with PDK
Weight (differs)1,479 kg (3,261 lb) DIN with PDK; 1,462 kg (3,222 lb) DIN with manual1,461 kg (3,221 lb) DIN with manual; 1,477 kg (3,257 lb) DIN with PDK
Kerb weight (differs)1,462 kg1,461 kg
DrivetrainRear-wheel driveRear-wheel drive
LayoutRWDRWD
Transmission (differs)7-speed PDK dual-clutch or 6-speed GT Sport manual — final drive 8 per cent shorter than the 992.1 GT36-speed GT Sport manual standard in the US (PDK available at no cost); final drive 8 per cent shorter than the 992.1
Body stylesCoupéCoupé
Cooling / familyWater-cooledWater-cooled
Production——
Limited runNoNo